Banner

2018 - Game Times - 21 & 22 July

Game times for this 21 & 22 July are up!  The mod ball teams (U9 to U12) have the Craig Rimmer one day tournament.  This competition involves teams being given starting handicaps based on their performance in the regular competitions so far.  Each team starts on their handicap score and play to make up the difference to see who wins. Good luck as it is a highlight of the season for these teams.  
 
Please note the corrections to the incorrect fixtures:
  • Regular round robin games for U9 are at Renown Park and Grand Final later in the afternoon is at Cahill Park
  • Regular round robin games for U10-U11 are at Bexley Oval with Grand Final at Cahill Park.  
  • U12 play their round and grand finals all at Cahill Park.
Mini's teams play their regular matches at Riverwood park and the older international games teams play away on Sunday.  Remember to represent the club well at these other venues and ensure we keep it about the kids.
St George Junior Rugby League
Saturday, 21 July 2018

Under 6 - Round 13

Riverwood Park
Coleridge Street, Riverwood
Time Micro Field 1
9.00am Penshurst RSL vs. Hurstville United Blue
9.45am Kingsgrove Colts Blue vs. Arncliffe Scots
10.30am Kingsgrove Colts Red vs. Renown United Green
Time Micro Field 2
9.00am Renown United White vs. Riverwood Legion
9.45am Kogarah Cougars vs. Earlwood Saints
10.30am Hurstville United White vs. Brighton Seagulls

Under 7 - Round 13

Riverwood Park
Coleridge Street, Riverwood
Time Micro Field 1
11.15am Kingsgrove Colts Blue vs. Riverwood Legion.
12.00pm Brighton Seagulls vs. Arncliffe Scots
12.45pm Penshurst RSL vs. Renown United Green
Time Micro Field 2
11.15am Kingsgrove Colts Red vs. Renown United White
12.00pm Hurstville United vs. Kogarah Cougars

Under 8 - Round 13

Riverwood Park
Coleridge Street, Riverwood
Time Mini Field
9.30am Penshurst RSL vs. Kogarah Cougars
10.15am Earlwood Saints vs. Arncliffe Scots
11.00am Kingsgrove Colts Blue vs. Hurstville United
11.10am Brighton Seagulls vs. Hurstville United
11.20am Kingsgrove Colts Blue vs. Brighton Seagulls
11.30am Kingsgrove Colts Blue vs. Hurstville United
11.40am Hurstville United vs. Brighton Seagulls
11.50am Kingsgrove Colts Blue vs. Brighton Seagulls
12.00pm Kingsgrove Colts Red vs. Renown United

Under 9 - Craig Rimmer Competition

Handicap
Team Starting Score
Brighton Seagulls 0
Renown United White 7
Kingsgrove Colts 7
Arncliffe Scots 16
Renown United Green 19
Penshurst RSL 21
Hurstville United 22
Renown Park
Judd Street, Mortdale
Time Mod Field
9:00 am Hurstville United vs. Arncliffe Scots
9:22 am Brighton Seagulls vs. Renown United Green
9:44 am Penshurst RSL vs. Hurstville United
10:06 am Arncliffe Scots vs. Renown United White
10:28 am Kingsgrove Colts vs. Brighton Seagulls
10:50 am Renown United Green vs. Arncliffe Scots
11:12 am Penshurst RSL vs. Kingsgrove Colts
11:34 am Hurstville United vs. Renown United White
11:56 am Renown United Green vs. Penshurst RSL
12:18 pm Renown United White vs. Kingsgrove Colts
Bye Brighton Seagulls vs. Bye
Cahill Park
Gertrude Street, Wolli Creek
Time Main Field
2:30 pm Under 9 Grand Final

Under 10 - Craig Rimmer Competition

Handicap
Team Starting Score
Kingsgrove Colts 0
Arncliffe Scots 1
Hurstville United 12
Brighton Seagulls 13
Penshurst RSL 19
Kogarah Cougars 20
Bexley Oval
Donnan Street, Bexley
Time Mod Field
8:45 am Kogarah Cougars vs. Brighton Seagulls
9:07 am Penshurst RSL vs. Arncliffe Scots
9:29 am Kogarah Cougars vs. Hurstville United
9:51 am Penshurst RSL vs. Brighton Seagulls
10:13 am Kingsgrove Colts vs. Arncliffe Scots
10:35 am Brighton Seagulls vs. Hurstville United
10:57 am Kingsgrove Colts vs. Penshurst RSL
11:19 am Arncliffe Scots vs. Kogarah Cougars
11:41 am Hurstville United vs. Kingsgrove Colts
Cahill Park
Gertrude Street, Wolli Creek
Time Main Field
3:00 pm Under 10 Grand Final

Under 11 - Craig Rimmer Competition

Handicap
Team Starting Score
Renown United 0
Arncliffe Scots 20
Penshurst RSL 24
Kingsgrove Colts 29
Brighton Seagulls 30
Bexley Oval
Donnan Street, Bexley
Time Mod Field
12:03 pm Renown United vs. Brighton Seagulls
12:25 pm Penshurst RSL vs. Arncliffe Scots
12:47 pm Brighton Seagulls vs. Kingsgrove Colts
1:09 pm Penshurst RSL vs. Renown United
1:31 pm Arncliffe Scots vs. Brighton Seagulls
1:53 pm Kingsgrove Colts vs. Penshurst RSL
2:15 pm Arncliffe Scots vs. Renown United
Bye Kingsgrove Colts vs. Bye
Cahill Park
Gertrude Street, Wolli Creek
Time Main Field
4:00 pm Under 11 Grand Final

Under 12 - Craig Rimmer Competition

Handicap
Team Starting Score
Penshurst RSL Gold 0
Kingsgrove Colts 4
Renown United 5
Penshurst RSL Green 13
Kogarah Cougars 16
Hurstville United 21
Cahill Park
Gertrude Street, Wolli Creek
Time Main Field
11:07 am Renown United vs. Penshurst RSL Green
11:29 am Penshurst RSL Gold vs. Kingsgrove Colts
11:51 am Kogarah Cougars vs. Renown United
12:13 pm Penshurst RSL Green vs. Penshurst RSL Gold
12:35 pm Hurstville United vs. Kingsgrove Colts
12:57 pm Penshurst RSL Green vs. Kogarah Cougars
1:19 pm Hurstville United vs. Penshurst RSL Gold
1:41 pm Kingsgrove Colts vs. Renown United
2:03 pm Kogarah Cougars vs. Hurstville United
Cahill Park
Gertrude Street, Wolli Creek
Time Main Field
3:30 pm Under 12 Grand Final
NSWRL Combined Competition
Sunday, 22 July 2018

Under 13 - Round 13

Peakhurst Park
Lawrence & Gover Street, Peakhurst
10:05 am Kingsgrove Colts vs. Clovelly Crocodiles

Under 14 - Round 13

Captain Cook Oval
601 Captain Cook Drive, Woolooware
9:00 am Kingsgrove Colts vs. De La Salle Caringbah

Under 16 - Round 13

Cronulla High School
Captain Cook Dr & Elouera Road, Cronulla
12:30 pm Kingsgrove Colts vs. Cronulla Carringbah Sharks

 

 

 

Major Sponsors

Colts TV

Barefoot Rugby League Show do a feature on your favourite club, the Kingsgrove Colts ..

Wet Weather

In the case of wet weather, training at Beverly Hills Park may be cancelled if Hurstville Council closes the park.

If in doubt check this website, contact your coach or ring the Hurstville Council Wet Weather Notification line on 9330 6272.

Click here to see more council wet weather numbers

The Kingsgrove Colts acknowledge the generous support of our sponsors